自考本科 網絡教育 成人高考
手機網
微 信
主頁 > 成考真題 > 學士學位 >

2021江西成人高考學士學位英語句型練習十四

2021-03-18 09:25 江西成考網

以下是成人高考學士學位英語中重要知識點考點單選題,考生們在備考時可以作為專項練習資料。
—Would you like to join me for a quick lunch before class?

—______,but I promised Nancy to go out with her.

A.I’d like to B.I like it C.I don’t D.I will

答案 A

—Sorry,I made a mistake again.

—______.Practice more and you’ll succeed.

A.Never mind B.Certainly not C.Not at all D.Don’t mention it

答案 A

—Do you know Anna’s telephone number?

—______.As a matter of fact,I don’t know any Anna,either.

A.I think so B.I’m afraid not C.I hope so D.I’d rather not

答案 B

—Could I ask you a rather personal question?

—Sure,______.

A.pardon me B.go ahead C.good idea D.forget it

答案 B

— I just can’t stop worrying about the result of the job interview.

—_____. There’s nothing you can do now but wait.

A. Relax B. Go ahead C. Go for it D. Good luck

答案 A

—How much do I owe you for lunch?

—______. It’s nothing.

A. You’re welcome B. Forget it C. With pleasure D. That’s right

答案 B

—Good evening. Huangshan Hotel.

—Good evening.______?

A.Do you still have a room for tonight B.What would you like,please

C.Is there anything I can do for you D.Who is that speaking,please

答案 A

—I think you’d better type this letter again before Mr.Smith sees it.

—Oh, dear!______

A.Who cares? B.No problem. C.I don’t mind at all. D.Is it as bad as that?

答案 D

—The floor is dirty. Can anyone clean it?

—______ I do it all the time.

A. Don’t mention it. B. Why you? C. Not sure. D. Not me again.

答案 D

—Let’s go for a walk in the garden.

—______,but I need to do the washing up.

A.No,thank you B.That’s right C.Good idea D.Not at all

答案 C

距2021年成人高考還有
363
2021年成人高考考試時間
10月23,24日
江西成人高考在線報名 江西成人高考錄取查詢
免費資料
微信關注
焦點排行更多
熱門活動
+
亚欧美无遮挡HD高清在线视频,欧美熟女乱伦,欧美熟女乱伦